Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Gomphostigma virgatum
Common Name: 'River star'

Description:

Evergreen, narrow grey leaves on arching stems tipped with sprays of small, fragrant white flowers in summer. H90-120cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in full sun and moist but well-drained soil. Tolerant of drier soils once established. Cut back hard in early spring to promote fresh growth.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, White flowers, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google