Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Acanthus spinosus
Common Name: 'Bears breeches'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Acanthus spinosus
  • Acanthus spinosus
  • Acanthus spinosus
Description:

AGM. This free-flowering species produces impressive flower spikes of white flowers with purple bracts, above handsome, deeply divided, glossy, dark green leaves. Jul-Sep. H120cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

For full sun and fertile soil. It is robust and easy to grow but takes several years to get established.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good for low allergen gardens, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, White flowers, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £6.00 Quantity:
Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google