Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Allium 'Summer Beauty'
Synonyms: Allium lusitanicum
Common Name: 'Ornamental onion'

  • Allium 'Summer Beauty'
  • Allium 'Summer Beauty'
Description:

A lovely bulbous perennial with a clump-forming habit different from most other Alliums. Round heads of lavender-pink flowers, Jun-Aug. The strap-like green leaves turn yellow in autumn. H30cm S30cm.              

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easily grown in sun and a free-draining soil. The flowerheads last well in to late autumn. Loved by bees, butterflies and other beneficial insects.

Categories:
Alpines, Good as cut flower, Good for butterflies, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Pink flowers, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google