Autumn trees

Latin Name: Acanthus mollis
Common Name: 'Bears breeches'

Description:

An architectural perennial with spikes of white flowers and mauve bracts above large, glossy, mid-green leaves. Jul-Sep. H120cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

For deep well-drained soil in sun or semi-shade. It is robust and easy to grow but takes several years to get established.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good for low allergen gardens, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, White flowers, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £6.00 Quantity:
Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google